Shows I’ve Seen

2009-2010 Season

  • “White Christmas” – Broadway Across America, Aronoff Center
  • “Spring Awakening” – Broadway Across America, Aronoff Center (2x)
  • “The 39 Steps” – Broadway Across America, Aronoff Center
  • “Legally Blonde” – Broadway Across America, Aronoff Center
  • “Dreamgirls” – Broadway Across America, Aronoff Center

2010-2011 Season

  • “High” – Playhouse in the Park (3x)
  • “Spring Awakening” – Victoria Theatre, Dayton, Ohio
  • “Rock of Ages” – Broadway Across America, Aronoff Center
  • “Anything Goes” – Wright State University
  • “Evita” – UC-CCM
  • “Young Frankenstein” – Broadway Across America, Aronoff Center
  • “A Christmas Carol” – Playhouse in the Park
  • “Jekyll & Hyde” – Wright State University (3x)
  • “Mary Poppins” – Broadwa Across America, Aronoff Center
  • “The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee” – Dayton Playhouse (4x)
  • “Brighton Beach Memoirs” – Covedale Theatre
  • “Rent” – UC-CCM
  • “Indepedence” – Miami University
  • “The Wiz” – Mt. Carmel School
  • “Shrek: The Musical” – Broadway Across America, Aronoff Center
  • “Bernstein’s Mass” – Schuster Center, Dayton, Ohio
  • “42nd Street” – Wright State University

2011-2012 Season

  • “Altar Boyz” – Encore Theatre, Dayton, Ohio
  • “Drawing Room” – FutureFest, Dayton Playhouse
  • “Pump Up the Volume” – Human Race Theatre
  • “The 25th Putnam County Spelling Bee” – Showboat Majestic (4x)
  • “God of Carnage” – Playhouse in the Park
  • “Death of a Salesman” – Wright State University
  • “Beauty and the Beast” – Broadway Across America, Aronoff Center
  • “I Love You Because” – DLab, Wright State University
  • “Make Me a Song: The Music of William Finn” – UC-CCM
  • “Hairspray” – Wright State University (2x)
  • “Master Harold and the Boys” – Dayton Playhouse
  • “Dead Man’s Cellphone” – Wright State University
  • “Wicked” – Broadway Across America, Aronoff Center
  • “Oklahoma” – UC-CCM
  • “White Christmas” – Covedale Theatre
  • “Nothing” – Miami University
  • “Every Christmas Story Ever Told” – Arnold’s (Produced by Cincinnati Shakespeare Company)
  • “Spring Awakening” – Encore Theatre, Dayton, Ohio
  • “Rent” – Wright State University
  • “Billy Elliot” – Broadway Across America, Aronoff Center
  • “Merchant of Venice” – Wright State University
  • “Good Boys and True” – Mad Anthony Theatre Company
  • “From Berlin to Broadway” – Wright State University
  • “West Side Story” – Broadway Across America, Aronoff Center
  • “Addams Family: The Musical” – Broadway Across America, Aronoff Center
  • “Pump Boys and Dinettes” – The Carnegie (2x)
  • “Stucab 2012” – Wright State University (2x)
  • “Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat” – Covedale Theatre
  • “Bloody Bloody Andrew Jackson” – Know Theatre
  • “Life Could Be A Dream” – Ensemble Theatre
  • “Different: A New Musical” – Wright State University
  • “Band Geeks” – Human Race Theatre

2012-13 Season

  • “Nothing” – Cincinnati Fringe Festival
  • “Spring Awakening” – UC-CCM
  • “Red Hot American Male” – Human Race Theatre
  • “Xanadu” – The Carnegie
  • “To Kill a Mockingbird” – Cincinnati Shakespeare Company
  • “The Miracle Worker” – Wright State University
  • “Spring Awakening” – Ball State University
  • “Miskast” – Wright State University
  • “The Sandman” – The Carnegie
  • “Little Shop of Horrors” – UC-CCM
  • “A Bright New Boise” – Clifton Players
  • “Chess” – UC-CCM
  • “Spring Awakening” – Wright State University
  • “Bloody Bloody Andrew Jackson” – student production at Wright State University, directed by Zack Steele
  • “Red Light Winter” – Untethered Theater, Directed by Paul Morris
  • “Great Dayton Flood of 1913″ – Wright State, Directed by Stuart McDowell
  • “When the Rain Stops Falling” – Know Theatre, Directed by Brian Isaac Phillips
  • “Three Penny Opera” – UC-CCM, featuring Max Clayton, Christine Cornish Smith, and Emily Schexnaydre
  • “Into a Lamplit Room” – a Kurt Weil Cabaret – UC-CCM, directed by Aubrey Berg
  • “Gingerbread Men” – a staged reading of a new play at the Human Race Theatre
  • “A Behanding in Spokane” – Clifton Players, directed by Kevin Crowley
  • “Grand Hotel” – Wright State University, directed by Marya Cordes
  • “Parade” – The Carnegie, Directed by Ed Cohen and Dee Ann Bryll
  • “Apartment 3A” – Untethered Theater, Directed by Leah Strasser
  • “Legally Blonde” – Covedale, Directed by Tim Perrino
  • “Stucab 2013″ – A student production at Wright State University
  • Barebones Reading of “My Boot” and “The American Century” by Unity Productions
  • “Next to Normal” – Victoria Theater, directed by Scott Stoney
  • Barebones Reading – a staged reading of “Lobby Hero” by Unity Productions
  • “The Wave “- Cincinnati Fringe Festival show starring Jon Kovach
  • “Spring Awakening” – Showbiz Players at The Carnegie
  • “Big River” – Showboat Majestic starring DJ Plunkett as Huck Finn

2013-2014 Season – 87 Different Productions

  • “Full Monty” – Festival 56, Princeton, IL, featuring Caleb Donahoe
  • “Lightbulb”, a reading of a new play by Benjamin Miller
  • “Ring of Fire: A Tribute to the Music of Johnny Cash” – Covedale Center for the Performing Arts
  • “Other Desert Cities” – Ensemble Theatre, directed by D. Lynn Meyers
  • “Fly” – Playhouse in the Park
  • “Bus Stop” – New Edgecliff Theater
  • “Harvey” – Wright State University, directed by Brian McKnight
  • “The Crucible” – UC-CCM, directed by Richard Hess
  • “Seven Spots on the Sun” – Playhouse in the Park
  • “Good Will Hunting” – student production at Wright State, adapted, directed by, and starring Zack Steele
  • “Carrie” – UC-CCM, directed by Aubrey Berg
  • “The Whale” – Clifton Players, starring Reggie Willis
  • “Light Sensitive” – Mad Anthony Theater, starring Daniel Britt, Bekka Eaton, and Burt McCollum
  • “Slasher” – Falcon Theater, featuring Dee Ann Bryll
  • “Fake Flowers Don’t Die” – Playhouse in the Park’s “Off the Hill” series
  • “Singin in the Rain” – UC-CCM, starring Max Clayton, Matt Hill, Katie Wesler, and Sarah Bishop
  • “The Crucible” – a joint production by Xavier University and Cincinnati Shakespeare Company
  • “Oklahoma!” – Wright State University, directed by Greg Hellems
  • “The House of Yes” – Untethered Theater, directed by Leah Strasser
  • “42nd Street” – Ball State University, featuring Caleb Donahoe
  • “Wild Party” – Wright State University, directed by Jamie Cordes
  • “A Christmas Carol” – Covedale, directed by Tim Perrino
  • “A Christmas Carol” – Playhouse in the Park, starring Bruce Cromer
  • “Around the World in 80 Days” – Ensemble Theater, directed by D. Lynn Myers
  • “White Christmas” – Greater Hamilton Civic Theater, directed by Kevin Brunck
  • “A Klingon Christmas Carol” – regional premier, directed by Mike Hall
  • “Nuncrackers” – Mad Anthony Theater, directed by Patricia Gantz
  • “Striking 12″ – Falcon Theater, directed by Mike Fielder
  • “Every Christmas Story Ever Told” – Cincinnati Shakespeare Company, directed by Jeremy Dubin
  • “The Book of Mormon” – Broadway Across America Series, Aronoff Center
  • “Hamlet” – Cincinnati Shakespeare Company
  • “Joan The Girl of Arc” – Playhouse in the Park Off the Hill Series
  • “Revelation” – Untethered Theatre
  • “Emergency!” – Northern Kentucky University
  • “Clybourne Park” – Playhouse in the Park
  • “Pluto” – Know Theatre
  • “Tribes” – Ensemble Theatre
  • “Seminar” – Falcon Theatre
  • “Torch Song Trilogy” – Human Race Theatre
  • “Calculus: The Musical” – Know Theatre
  • “Metamorphoses” – UC-CCM
  • “From White Plains” – Xavier University
  • “Rosencrantz and Guildenstern Are Dead” – Cincinnati Shakespeare Company
  • “Almost, Maine” – Village Players
  • “StuCab 2014” – Wright State University
  • “The Laramie Project: 10 Years Later” – Xavier University (a reading)
  • “Arabian Nights” – Northern Kentucky University
  • “The Irish Curse” – Clifton Players
  • “4,000 Miles” – Playhouse in the Park
  • “Les Miserables” – UC-CCM (2x – dual cast)
  • “Rounding Third” – Mad Anthony Theatre
  • “Transmigration” – UC-CCM (6 different short, original plays)
  • “The Afghan Women’s Writing Project” – Know Theatre
  • “Pride and Prejudice” – Playhouse in the Park
  • “Senior Showcase” – UC-CCM Drama
  • “Senior Showcase” – UC-CCM Musical Theatre
  • “The Mountaintop” – Ensemble Theatre
  • “A Delicate Ship” – Playhouse in the Park
  • “The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee” – UC- CCM (2x)
  • “The Short Tree and the Bird Who Could Not Sing” –  Playhouse in the Park Off the Hill
  • “Other Desert Cities” – Human Race Theatre
  • “Avenue Q” – Xavier University
  • “Willy Wonka, Jr.” – Childrens Theatre of Cincinnati
  • “Harvey” – The Carnegie
  • “Other People’s Money” – New Edgecliff Theatre
  • “The Twentieth Century Way” – Know Theatre
  • “Venus in Fur” – Playhouse in the Park
  • Staged reading with CPI
  • “Bibi” – Diogenes Theatre Company
  • “Peter Pan” – Miami University
  • “Gypsy” – Covedale Theatre
  • “Phantom of the Opera” – Broadway Across America, Aronoff Center
  • “The 39 Steps” – Sunset Players
  • “Size Matters” – Ensemble Theatre (2x)
  • “The North Pool” – Playhouse in the Park (2x)
  • “Peter Pan” – Cincinnati Music Theatre
  • “Two Noble Kinsmen” – Cincinnati Shakespeare Company
  • “Bat Boy: The Musical” – Falcon Theatre
  • “The Story of My Life” – Mad Anthony Theatre
  • “Slut Shaming” – Cincinnati Fringe Festival
  • “Blogging Behind Bars” – Cincinnati Fringe Festival
  • “Where Edward Went” – Cincinnati Fringe Festival
  • “Sarge” – Cincinnati Fringe Festival
  • “Lay Me Down Justin Timberlake” – Cincinnati Fringe Festival
  • “Authorial Intent” – Cincinnati Fringe Festival
  • “Private Lives” – Cincinnati Shakespeare Company
  • “Legally Blonde” – PCLO, Pittsburgh (2x)
  • “Play It By Heart” – Human Race Theatre

2014-2015 – 142 different productions so far

  • “Serials!” – Pilot Episodes (6 plays, 15 minute chapters) – Know Theatre
  • “Footloose” – PCLO, Pittsburgh
  • “Serials” – Episode 2 – Know Theatre
  • “Ragtime” – Fairfield Summer Theatre
  • “Wyatt’s Bed” – Clifton Performance Theatre
  • “Serials” – Episode 3 – Know Theatre
  • “The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee” – Fairfield Summer Theatre
  • “The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (Abridged)” – Cincinnati Shakespeare Company
  • “Sweeney Todd” – The Carnegie
  • “Harry and The Thief” – Know Theatre (2x)
  • “Serials” – Episode 4 – Know Theatre
  • “Buckeye” – Cincinnati LAB Theatre
  • “Serials” – Episode 5 – Know Theatre
  • “The Complete Tom – 1. Adventures” – Queen City Flash
  • “Hands on a Hardbody” – Ensemble Theatre (2x)
  • “Rent” – Victoria Theatre, Dare to Defy Productions, Dayton
  • “The Last Five Years” – Xavier University Theatre
  • “The Great Gatsby” – Cincinnati Shakespeare Company
  • “Miracle on South Division Street” – Human Race Theatre Company
  • “Serials!” Finale Episode – Know Theatre
  • “Purple Paint” – staged reading at CPI
  • “Sherlock Holmes and the Adventure of the Suicide Club” – Cincinnati Playhouse in the Park
  • “The Riverside” – The Clifton Players
  • “A Streetcar Named Desire” – Covedale Center for the Performing Arts
  • “Dirty Dancing” – Aronoff Center for the Arts
  • “The Little Dog Laughed” – New Edgecliff Theater (2x)
  • “Roses and Thorns” – Cincinnati Playhouse in the Park’s Off the Hill series
  • “I Loved, I Lost, I Made Spaghetti” – Cincinnati Playhouse in the Park
  • “Macbeth” – UC-CCM Drama
  • “Blood Brothers” – UC-CCM Musical Theatre
  • “Moby Dick” – Know Theatre
  • “Grant’s Wish” – Staged Reading at Cinciinnati Playwright’s Initiative
  • “An Iliad” – Ensemble Theatre Company
  • “The Woman in Black” – Falcon Theatre
  • “The Birds” – Cincinnati Shakespeare Company
  • “The Monkey’s Paw” – Clifton Performance Theatre
  • “Sarge” – Clifton Performance Theatre
  • “Godspell” – Xavier University
  • “Safe House” – Cincinnati Playhouse in the Park
  • “Legally Blonde” – UC-CCM (2x)
  • “The Little Dog Laughed” – Miami University
  • “The Hot Mikado” – Wright State University
  • “Driving Miss Daisy” – The Carnegie
  • “Speech and Debate” – UC-CCM
  • “All New People” – Untethered Theatre Company
  • “Mame” – Human Race Theatre
  • “Once” – Aronoff Center
  • “Into the Woods” – Covedale Center for the Performing Arts
  • “The Wave” – Unity Productions, Know Theatre Fringe Encore
  • “Nothing” – Unity Productions, Know Theatre Fringe Encore
  • “Tenderly: The Rosemary Clooney Musical” – Cincinnati Playhouse in the Park
  • “The Comedy of Errors” – Cincinnati Shakespeare Company
  • “A Christmas Carol” – Cincinnati Playhouse in the Park
  • “Bureau of Missing Persons” – Know Theatre
  • “Elf the Musical” – Aronoff Center
  • “Sleeping Beauty” – Ensemble Theatre of Cincinnati
  • “CCM Carols for a Cause” – University of Cincinnati College-Conservatory of Music
  • “The Eight: Reindeer Monologues” – Falcon Theatre
  • “Black Fly Spring” – Xavier University Theatre
  • “The Normal Heart” – a Staged Reading by Queen City Queer Theatre Collective
  • “Forever Plaid: Plaid Tidings” – Covedale Center for the Performing Arts
  • “Awaited” – Crossroads Community Church
  • “Every Christmas Story Ever Told…” – Cincinnati Shakespeare Company
  • “Striking 12” – Falcon Theatre
  • “Cinderella” – Aronoff Center for the Performing Arts
  • “West Side Story” – The Carnegie
  • “Waiting for Godot” – Cincinnati Shakespeare Company
  • “It’s My Party” Faculty Cabaret featuring Pat Linhart and Julie Spangler – CCM
  • “She’s Crazy (Mental Health and Other Myths)” – Two Feisty Broads
  • “Ring of Fire: The Music of Johnny Cash” – Playhouse in the Park
  • “A Moveable Feast” – CCM
  • “Theory of Mind” – Playhouse in the Park “Off the Hill”
  • “The Handmaid’s Tale” – Know Theatre
  • “The Other Place” – Ensemble Theatre
  • “Serials 2: The Thunderdome – Episode 1” – Know Theatre
  • “Twilight: Los Angeles, 1992” – Diogenes Theatre Company
  • “Saturday the 14th” – Know Theatre
  • “A Raisin in the Sun” – Ball State University
  • “Family Healing” – Cincinnati Playwright’s Initiative, Aronoff Center
  • “Any Given Monday” – Mad Anthony Theatre Company
  • “Chapatti” – Playhouse in the Park
  • “In the Heat of the Night” – Falcon Theatre
  • “The Heidi Chronicles” – CCM Drama
  • “Anything Goes” – Aronoff Center
  • “A Midsummer Night’s Dream” – Xavier University
  • “August: Osage County” – Clifton Performance Theatre
  • “Little Women” – Cincinnati Shakespeare Company
  • “Serials 2: Thunderdome – Episode 2” – Know Theatre
  • Acting 2 Class Midterm – Public Performance – Xavier University
  • “Serials 2: Thunderome” – Epsiode 3 – Know Theatre
  • “Peter Pan” – UC-CCM (2x)
  • “Grace” – Barebones Reading by Unity Productions
  • “Vanya and Sonia and Masha and Spike” – Victoria Theatre/Human Race Theatre Company
  • “Transmigration 2015” – UC-CCM
  • “Peter and the Star Catcher” – Playhouse in the Park
  • “The Music of Hair” – Dare to Defy Productions
  • “Serials 2: Thunderdome” – Episode 4 – Know Theatre
  • “Detroit ’67” – Ensemble Theatre
  • “Big: The Musical” – Greater Hamilton Rotary Club
  • “Perfect Harmony” – UC-CCM
  • “Buzzer” – Cincinnati Playhouse in the Park
  • “CCM Drama Showcase” – UC-CCM
  • “CCM Musical Theatre Senior Showcase” – UC-CCM (2x)
  • “Hearts Like Fists” – Know Theatre
  • “Disney’s The Lion King” – Aronoff Center
  • “The Taming of the Shrew” – Cincinnati Shakspeare Company
  • “CCM Freshman Showcase” – UC-CCM
  • “110 in the Shade” – UC-CCM
  • “Race” – New Edgecliff Theatre
  • “Death and the Maiden” – Diogenes Theatre Company
  • “Spring Awakening” – Xavier University
  • “Taking Shakespeare” – Human Race Theatre
  • “Dream Pill” – Freedom Center
  • “You’re Welcome: A Cycle of Bad Plays” – UC-CCM
  • “The Cover of Life” – Falcon Theatre
  • “Vanya, Sonia, Masha, and Spike” – Playhouse in the Park
  • “The Music Man in Concert” – Cincinnati Pops
  • “Outside Mullingar” – Ensemble Theatre
  • “Henry V” – Cincinnati Shakespeare Company
  • “Three Days of Rain” – Untethered Theatre
  • “Independence” – Unity Productions
  • Untitled – #theatrecompany
  • “Circle Mirror Transformation” – Playhouse in the Park
  • “Outside Mullingar” (Understudy) – Ensemble Theatre
  • “Meth: a love story” – Cincinnati Fringe Festival
  • “Boxed Up” – Cincinnati Fringe Festival
  • “Hitchhikers May Be Inmates” –  Cincinnati Fringe Festival
  • “Radio Gomorrah Live!” – Cincinnati Fringe Festival
  • “Mouthy Bitch” – Cincinnati Fringe Festival
  • “Heard” – Cincinnati Fringe Festival
  • “Shirtzencockle” – Cincinnati Fringe Festival
  • “Shelter” – Cincinnati Fringe Festival
  • “Zombie Logue” – Cincinnati Fringe Festival
  • “Cincinnati King” – Cincinnati Fringe Festival
  • “Occupational Pleasures” – Cincinnati Fringe Festival
  • “Fixate” – Cincinnati Fringe Festival
  • “I Love Lucy – Live on Stage” – Aronoff Center
  • “Tales Too Tall for Trailers” – Cincinnati Fringe Festival
  • “Love and Information” – Cincinnati Fringe Festival
  • “Cody Clark: A Different Way of Thinking” – Cincinnati Fringe Festival
  • “Murder Ballad” – Stone on a Walk Theatre Company
  • “One Man, Two Guvnors” – Cincinnati Shakespeare Company

2015-2016 (97 different productions)

  • “Gypsy” – PCLO, Pittsburgh, PA
  • “Peter Pan” – Derby Dinner Playhouse, Louisville, KY
  • “Lysistrata” – Stone on a Walk Theatre Company
  • “The Wedding Singer” – PCLO, Pittsburgh, PA
  • “Hundred Days” – Know Theatre
  • “She’s Crazy” – 2 Feisty Broads
  • “Identity” – Cincinnati Lab Theatre
  • “The Book of Mormon” – Broadway Across America, Dayton
  • “Company” – The Carnegie
  • “Motown: The Musical” – Broadway Across America, Aronoff Center
  • “Luna Gale” – Ensemble Theatre
  • “The Secret Garden” – Playhouse in the Park
  • “The Full Monty” – Human Race Theatre
  • “Rocky Horror” – Showbiz Players
  • “Late: A Cowboy Song” – SHEatre
  • “Frankie and Johnny in the Clair de Lune” – New Edgecliff
  • “Silence: The Musical” – Falcon Theatre
  • “Sex with Strangers” – Playhouse in the Park
  • “Big River” – CCM Musical Theatre
  • “Pippin” – Aronoff Center
  • “Buyer and Cellar” – Ensemble Theatre
  • “The Norwegians” – Clifton Performance Theatre
  • “Mad River Rising” – Playhouse in the Park
  • “The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee” – Xavier University
  • “Carousel” – CCM Musical Theatre
  • “The Mystery Plays” – Falcon Theatre
  • “Steel Magnolias” – Human Race Theatre
  • “Relatively Speaking” – Diogenese Theatre
  • “Low Down Dirty Blues” – Playhouse in the Park
  • “The Great Majority” (Reading) – CCM Acting
  • “Stone Cold Dead Serious” (Reading) – CCM Acting
  • “Middletown” (Reading) – CCM Acting
  • “Punk Rock” (Reading) – CCM Acting
  • “White Christmas” – Aronoff Center
  • “A Christmas Carol” – Playhouse in the Park
  • “Cinderella” – Ensemble Theatre
  • “This is Our Youth” – Xavier University
  • “The Little Mermaid” – Little Rock, AR (2x)
  • “Mockingbird” – Falcon Theatre
  • “Expectations of Christmas” (Cabaret) – Ensemble Theatre
  • “Kinky Boots” – Aronoff Center
  • “I’m Every Woman” – Cincinnati Pops, Music Hall
  • Patricia Linhart & Julie Spanger (Cabaret) – CCM Musical Theatre
  • “The Realistic Joneses” – Clifton Performance Theatre
  • Moveable Feast – CCM
  • “Grounded” – Ensemble Theatre
  • “Native Gardens” – Playhouse in the Park
  • “Prelude to a Kiss” – Falcon Theatre
  • “If/Then” – Aronoff Center
  • “Blacktop Sky” – Know Theatre
  • “The Glass Menagerie” – Human Race Theatre
  • “She’s Crazy” (Cabaret) – Know Theatre
  • “The Revolutionsists” – Playhouse in the Park
  • “Ah! Wilderness” – CCM Acting
  • “Betrayal” – Xavier University
  • “Miss Julie” – Xavier University
  • “Begotten” – Xavier University
  • “Let there Be Light” by Brianna Barnes – University Christian Church
  • “Emma” – Cincinnati Shakespeare Company
  • “Newsies” – Aronoff Center
  • “American Idiot” – CCM Musical Theatre (2x)
  • “To Kill a Mockingbird” – Playhouse in the Park
  • “Transmigration” – CCM Acting
  • “Equus” – Miami University Community Theatre Production
  • “Beauty Queen of Leenane” – Falcon Theatre
  • CCM Senior Showcase – CCM Musical Theatre
  • SHEatre: 10 Minute Plays – Cincinnati Shakespeare Company
  • “Annapurna” – Ensemble Theatre
  • “Mothers and Sons” – Playhouse in the Park
  • “The Book of Mormon” – Aronoff Center
  • CCM Freshman Showcase – CCM Musical Theatre
  • “Lysistrata Jones” – CCM Musical Theatre
  • “The Cunning Little Vixen” – CCM Opera
  • “The Shape of Things” – New Edgecliff
  • “Perfect Harmony” (Cabaret) – CCM Musical Theatre
  • “Beauty and the Beast” – Aronoff Center
  • “Very Dumb Kids” – CCM Acting
  • “Rent” – Xavier University
  • Lea Salonga in Concert – Cincinnati Pops, Music Hall
  • “Satchel Page and the Kansas City Swing” – Playhouse in the Park
  • “Violet” – Ensemble Theatre
  • “Bad Dates” – Playhouse in the Park
  • “Cabaret” – Aronoff Center
  • “The Midnight Express” – Fringe, Know Theatre
  • “Woody vs. Mia vs. Gwenyth vs. Coldplay” – Fringe, Know Theatre
  • “Boo-Boo” – Fringe, Know Theatre
  • “Baby Mama” – Fringe, Know Theatre
  • “Naked Strangers” – Fringe, Know Theatre
  • “Cessna”  – Fringe, Know Theatre
  • “We Did It, Girl” – Fringe, Know Theatre
  • “Furlesque” – Fringe, Know Theatre
  • “The Gospel of Fat Kathy” – Fringe, Know Theatre
  • “My Left Teeth” – Fringe, Know Theatre
  • “Fainting Room” – Fringe, Know Theatre
  • “The 4th Graders Present . . .” – Fringe, Know Theatre (Ensemble Intern Company)
  • “The Star Spangled Girl” – Commonwealth Theatre Company
  • “The Fisherman’s Wife” – Know Theatre

 

2016-2017 Season (87 different productions)

  • “Shrek” – Pittsburgh Civic Light Opera, Pittsburg, PA
  • “Judas” – Cincinnati LAB Theatre
  • “Chase the Dragon (by Kirk Sheppard)” – Cincinnati LAB Theatre
  • “Horizons of Gold” – Inspiring Arts
  • “Girlfriend” – Know Theatre
  • “Thom Pain” – #theatrecompany
  • “Slut Shaming” – Xavier Theatre Company
  • “The Legend of Georgia McBride” – Ensemble Theatre
  • “A Prayer for Owen Meaney” – Playhouse in the Park
  • “Diary of Anne Frank” – Cincinnati Shakespeare Company
  • “Sweeney Todd” – Human Race Theatre
  • “The Road Through Damascus” – Clifton Performance Theater
  • “Runaways” – Know Theatre/CCM Joint Production (2x)
  • “The Sound of Music” – Aronoff Center
  • “Disgraced” – Playhouse in the Park
  • “Romeo and Juliet” – CCM
  • “They Were You” – CCM
  • “Brownsville Song (B-Side for Tray)” – Ensemble Theatre Company
  • “The Elephant Man” – Cincinnati Shakespeare Company
  • “Jitney” – Playhouse in the Park
  • “A Chorus Line” – CCM
  • “Middletown” – CCM
  • “Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom” – Northern Kentucky University
  • “Hail Mary!” – Human Race Theatre
  • “The Diviners” – Xavier University Theatre
  • “Holidazed and Confused” – Playhouse in the Park
  • “Phantom of the Opera” – Aronoff Center
  • “Cinderella: After Ever After” – Ensemble Theatre
  • “Carols for a Cause” – CCM
  • “Awaited” – Crossroads Oakley (2x)
  • ” A Gentleman’s Guide to Love and Murder” – Aronoff Center
  • “42nd Street” – Schuster Center
  • Pat & Julie’s Cabaret – CCM
  • “First Date” – Ensemble Theatre Company
  • “Moveable Feast” – CCM
  • “Little Shop of Horrors” – Playhouse in the Park
  • “Dragon Play” – Know Theatre
  • “26 Pebbles” – Human Race Theatre
  • “Summerland” – Playhouse in the Park
  • “Her Naked Skin” – CCM
  • “This Wide Night” – Clifton Performance Theatre
  • CCM Alumni Cabaret – CCM
  • “Something Rotten” – Aronoff Center
  • “When We Were Young and Unafraid” – Ensemble Theatre
  • “Mack and Mabel” – CCM
  • “Transmigration” – CCM
  • “CCM Musical Theatre Showcase” – CCM
  • “Jane Eyre” – Playhouse in the Park
  • “Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat” – Greater Hamilton Civic Theatre
  • “The Illusionists” – Aronoff Center
  • “Rabbit Hole” – Falcon Theatre
  • CCM Acting Showcase – CCM
  • “Small Engine Repair” – Clifton Performance Theatre (2x)
  • “All the Roads Home” – Playhouse in the Park
  • “A Raisin in the Sun” – Cincinnati Shakespeare Company
  • “Children of Eden” – CCM
  • “Matilda” – Aronoff Center
  • “Evacuate” – Know Theatre
  • “Equus” – Warsaw Federal Incline Theatre
  • “Bloomsday” – Ensemble Theatre
  • “On Golden Pond” – Human Race Theatre
  • “Disney at the Pops” – Cincinnati Pops
  • “Beautiful” – Aronoff Center
  • “Classical Roots” – Cincinnati Symphony
  • “Master Harold and the Boys” – Falcon Theatre
  • “Erma Bombeck: At Wit’s End” – Playhouse in the Park
  • Pam Myers and Jessica Henry sing with the Kentucky Symphony Orchestra – NKU
  • “Shrek” – Cincinnati Music Theatre
  • “8×10” – Fringe Festival
  • “pet fish are for killing” – Fringe Festival
  • “Rumi’s Field” – Fringe Festival
  • “Sumatran Rhino” – Fringe Festival
  • “Is That All There Is?” Fringe Festival (2x)
  • “Monster Songs” – Fringe Festival
  • “The Disappearance of Nicole Jacobs” – Fringe Festival
  • “Busted Bumpers” – Fringe Festival
  • “Balls of Yarns” – Fringe Festival
  • “God of Obsidian” – Fringe Festival
  • “Gen and Mabel” –  Fringe Festival
  • “Invisible Girl” – Fringe Festival
  • “Home” – Fringe Festival
  • “White Privilege” – Fringe Festival
  • “If a Tree Falls” – Fringe Festival
  • “Totally Untrue Stories” – Fringe Festival
  • “Nine Short Plays” – Fringe Festival
  • “This Is Our Youth” – The Regular Theatre Company
  • “ETC Favorites Sing Their Favorites” – Washington Park

2017-2018 Season

  • “The Full Monty” – The Carnegie
  • “HIVoices” – Falcon Takes Flight
  • “A Midsummer Night’s Dream” – Cincinnati Shakespeare Company
  • “Cannibal Galaxy: A Love Story” – Xavier University Theatre